Yang's bday.

HEY EVERYONE!!

Its been a long time I know!! Super busy lah. :( Been to like 4 different countries in the past 2-weeks. So I couldn't fork out enough time to blog. Right now, I'm in Japan and my hotel doesn't provide free wifi so I actually paid around $25 sgd for 24 hours of internet. SO, I'm gonna make full use of it.

I just had like a super shiok dinner near my hotel. I'm staying near Shinjuku area. & my colleagues brought us to this restaurant that serves cheap & delicious Japanese food!!

Here's what I had.


Sorry ah, cannot rotate the picture. HAHA.
But this is damn cheap & yummy lah. For 690 yen only!!

& here's 3 pictures that I've already posted on Instagram..


DISNEYLAND IN LOS ANGELES!! 
Super magical place. 


Walked around Disneyland as Minnie Mouse the entire day.
I don't know why my head looks super huge here. HAHA. 


All of us!
It was my 1st time to Disneyland and I must say, I loved it!


Just a sneak preview of the many pictures that Michelle & I took at her house.
We went to get ringlight together like a month ago and we've been saying we need to have a "Photoshoot" at her place! & so we did. 
The pictures all turned out so pretty with the help of ringlight!! I damn tempted to get it man. But... my room has no space & I seldom have time. 


So, this entry will be on my cousin's birthday!
He rented a bungalow at Safra tampines..


We were the 1st few to arrive.


Starting the BBQ..


FOOD!!


This is my creation.
DAMN GOOD!


Bacon + golden mushroom = heaven.


Uncle, cousin, brother & Gege.


Cousin with his present!


Brother & another cousin.


My beloved aunt & cousin.


The boys checking out car rims on some website.
See how interested they all are.
BOYS. 


& I camwhored in the toilet. 
LOL.


This totally don't look like me, I swear.

After the birthday party, boyfriend & I headed over to Beach cabana to meet Esther, Juan, Megan & the rest to talk cock & chill over drinks.



With Michelle!


These pictures were taken by Pudding camera app.


I look damn dark here. WHY AR? 


Back home.


Continue to camwhore somemore.


Okay, last picture already!

I cannot wait to get home!!!
Just 2 more nights in Japan & I can go home & have like, 7 days off?!?!?!?!? 
SO HAPPY!!
Able to spend Valentine's day with boyfriend. 
I took leave for that lor >.<

Gonna call boyfriend soon before I go to bed.
Tomorrow is gonna be a long day!

Shibuya + Harajuku + visiting some temple.

GOODNIGHT EVERYONE.

1 comment :

  1. Are you looking for free Google+ Circles?
    Did you know that you can get them AUTOMATICALLY AND ABSOLUTELY FOR FREE by registering on Like 4 Like?

    ReplyDelete