Before dinner.

Hello everyone!!

This is just a mini update while I wait for Shunxiong to come over to pick me up. I'm in a super good mood but he is not. He has this runny nose that has been bugging him the entire day so he is kinda grumpy. ITS OKAY! I will change his mood. Hehe.

What should we eat? 

Changi village's chicken chop hor fan?
Din tai fung at Tampines mall?
Or the new Johnson duck rice at Simei + Gong cha bb tea.

Shit, I kinda like to it now. I know I'm slow but I drank it like last year but I found it just meh. Like nothing amazing lor. But now that Simei has opened an outlet, when my mom & I are bored, we will just go buy it and fatten ourselves. Damn.


I like my hair in this picture so yah.
It was taken on the day birdie & I went to town. 
Maybe I shall blog about that tonight or tomorrow..


& here's another news to share.
I JUST BOOK MY AIR TICKETS TO KOREA IN NOVEMBER WITH MY GIRLS!!

I'm going with Juan + Megan!
Esther is still pending because of work.

DAMNIT!

The 4 of us are supposed to go overseas for a holiday every year together!
The 1st year was to Bangkok, then we went to KL.

NOW KOREA!

I've never been there. 
So I'm pretty stoked for this trip.

ITS GONNA BE AWESME NO DOUBT.

Traveling with your best girlfriends & loved ones = priceless.


Here's a few instagram pictures that I feel like posting!


Hello kitty stuff I got from Japan!


Super yummy prawn croquette from Japan's Supermarket.


My bitch for the past 14 years.


Love this combi.


Worth every penny.


Just taken over the weekend. Center parting me.


Took all these pictures & mass sent them to my bf through whatsapp when I was away for 8 days. SO HE WONT MISS MY FACE! LOL.


Mustard craze over, then its leopard.
Let's see how long it shall last.


Super love this hot red trenchcoat I got at Mango's sale!


Okay time to change out of my PJs into a nicer outfit because bf is reaching soon!

x

2 comments :

  1. If you want your ex-girlfriend or ex-boyfriend to come crawling back to you on their knees (no matter why you broke up) you must watch this video
    right away...

    (VIDEO) Win your ex back with TEXT messages?

    ReplyDelete
  2. Do you need free Twitter Followers?
    Did you know you can get them ON AUTO-PILOT & ABSOLUTELY FREE by getting an account on Like 4 Like?

    ReplyDelete